The Circle of Excellence Award Recipients

2020
Leadership – Catharyn Gildesgame
Growth – Kerry Epstein
Barry Shrage Leadership Award – Jeremy Yamin

2019
Leadership – Michelle R. Black
Growth – Laure Garnick
Commitment - Rebecca Yturregui

2018
Leadership – Shira Goodman
Growth – Allison Hirsch
Commitment – Karen Kuwayti

2017
Leadership – Lisa F. Wallack
Growth – Diane J. Exter
Commitment – Abby M. Goldenthal

2016
Leadership – Sari Anne Rapkin
Growth – Amanda Clayman
Commitment – Nicole C. Vaughan

2015
Leadership – Jerry Somers
Growth – Cynthia R. Janower
Commitment – Samantha C. Katzen

2014
Leadership – Beth Moskowitz
Growth – Penny Goodman
Commitment – Carmela Caplain

2013
Leadership – Renee Finn
Growth – Luis A. Vidal
Commitment – K.S. Conrad Cheung

2012
Leadership – Jonathan M. Sandler
Growth – Ann Levin
Commitment – Barnett C. Helzberg III

2011
Leadership – Debra S. Yanofsky
Growth – Eric S. Ritvo
Commitment – Charles S. Glassenberg

2010
Leadership – Susan Leopold Ansin
Growth – Aron Ain
Commitment – Sarah D. Feinberg

2009
Leadership – Charles K. Ribakoff
Growth – Benjamin R. Sigel
Commitment – Cheryl January    

2008
Leadership – George Krupp
Growth – Jessica Hamermesh
Commitment – JulieSue Goldwasser

2007

Leadership – Cynthia B. Shulman
Growth – Jonathan P. Levitt
Commitment – Helene Gelber    

2006
Leadership – Mark Gottesman
Growth – David Dykeman
Commitment – Elena Sarikelle Corradetti

2005
Leadership – Ron Isaacson
Growth – Adam Weiner
Commitment – Rachel Grandberg Weinstein

2004
Leadership – Robin Polishook
Growth – Dr. Richard Hochman
Commitment – Susan Wulf

2003
Leadership – Norton Sherman (z”l) and Charlotte Backman
Growth – Renee Rudolph
Commitment – Alison Greenberg Walter

2002
Leadership – Phyllis and Donald (z”l) Brick
Growth – Beth Lebovitz Backer
Commitment – Michael Emerman

2001
Leadership – Dr. David Link
Growth – Elisa Goldsmith
Commitment – Terry Holzman

2000
Leadership – Barry Solar
Growth – Lisa F. Wallack
Commitment – David Strong

1999
Leadership – Dr. Benjamin Sachs
Growth – Nancy Kaplan Belsky
Commitment – Barry Leftin

1998
Leadership – Dorothy Marson (z”l)
Growth – Daniel Caine
Commitment – Barri-Sue Black

1997
Leadership – Mark Goldweitz
Growth – Scott Brightman
Commitment – Ruth Lederman

1996
Leadership – Harold Tubman
Growth – Jon Lee
Commitment – Sarah Ovadia

1995
Leadership– Toby M. Sloane
Growth – Bill Gabovitch
Commitment – Lloyd Simon